Alumni Admissions & Placement 2018-2021

Salwan Public School has a legendary reputation of setting benchmarks of academic excellence. The School endeavours to provide a conducive environment that propels diverse learning opportunities, where the students are nurtured and trained to take up challenges undauntingly and be prepared for life.

The School has been a trendsetter in the field of education for the past seven decades and has produced outstanding frontrunners in all professions. Our vibrant network of relationship with alumni fosters a strong sense of community, bridging the past with the future.

In the last three years, the following students have brought laurels to the institution and have made a mark for themselves. Their achievement is our reward.

Admissions & Placement in International Universities

S. NO. BATCH NAME OF THE STUDENTS COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2021 Tanmay Suri International Business and Economics B Sc
Aston University, U.K.
2 2021 Aadya Aggarwal B.F.A
California College of Arts, San Francisco, California
3 2021 Suhani Kumar Liberal
Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
4 2021 Prashant Nigam Bachelor of Computer Science
University of Manitoba, Canada
5 2021 Samridh Thakur Bachelor of Computer Information Systems
University of Fraser Valley, Canada

Admissions & Placement in Management/ Law Colleges

S. NO. BATCH NAME OF THE STUDENTS COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2021 Riya Verma B.A. LLB
Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune
2 2021 Pulkit Tandon
B B.A. LLB
University School of Law and Legal Studies , GGS Indraprastha University
3 2021 Ridhi Goel B.B.A.
Symbosis Centre for Management Studies, Noida 
4 2021 Manav Arora B.B.A.
Symbosis Centre for Management Studies
5 2021 Armaan Kapoor B.B.A.
Symbosis Centre for Management Studies, Noida 

Admissions & Placement in Engineering Colleges

S. No. Batch Name of the students COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2018 Sparsh Singh Delhi Technological University
2 2018 Utkarsh Ramachandra Delhi Technological University
3 2018 Sudheesh Bhambani Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi
4 2018 Himang Shakkrwal Delhi Technological University
5 2019 Rachit Bagga Indian Institute of Technology, Mumbai
6 2019 Dhruv Mittal Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
7 2019 Vanshal Singh Indian Institute of Technology, ROPAR
8 2019 Racchit Jain Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
9 2019 Ayuj Gupta Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
10 2019 Sehaj Kapoor Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
11 2019 Nikhil S Nair Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
12 2019 Japneet Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
13 2020 Smriti Marjara Delhi Technological University
14 2020 Aaryaman Bhalla Delhi Technological University
15 2020 Aaryan Mattoo Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi
16 2020 Devshree Naggar Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi
17 2021 Ritvik Kalsi B. Tech.(Electronics & Comm. Engineering)
Delhi Technological College
18 2021 Aryan Sagar Singh B.Tech(Computer Science)
St. Thomas Engineering College, Kerala
19 2021 Armaan Batra B.Tech(Computer Science)
Vellore Institute of Technology
20 2021 Shamiq Ahmad Engineering in Computer Science
Vellore Institute of Technology

 Admissions & Placement in University of Delhi

S. No. Batch Name of the students COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2019 Pranay Sharma (CWSN) Delhi College of Art, Delhi University
2 2020 Sanjana Dixit B Com (Hons.)
Shri Ram College of Commerce
3 2020 Ankita Gohri Hansraj College
4 2020 Manav Anand Hansraj College
5 2020 Ananya Arora Jesus & Mary College
6 2021 Simar Sehgal B.Com(H)
Rajdhani College
7 2021 Punya Satija B.C.A.
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College
8 2021 Aanchal Makhija Janki Devi Memorial College
9 2021 Vidushi Mishra B.A.Hons.(Political Science)
Maitreyi College
10 2021 Shivam Badolia Marketing Management and Retail Business
College of Vocational Studies
11 2021 Dipanshi Maurya Marketing Management and Retail Business
College of Vocational Studies
12 2021 Shourya Lamba B.A. English(H)
Moti Lal Nehru College
13 2021 Sanchita Kar B.A.Hons(Spanish)
Department of Germanic and Romance Studies
14 2021 Raunak Jain B.Com(H)
Shri Ram College of Commerce
15 2021 Harshita Arora B.Com(H)
Hindu College
16 2021 Harprabh Singh B.Com(H)
Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
17 2021 Niharika Magon B.Com(H)
Moti Lal Nehru College
18 2021 Pratham Harpalani B.A Eco(H)
Moti Lal Nehru College
19 2021 Jaideep Singh Ranhotra BBE
Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
20 2021 Aarushi Chaudhary B.Com(H)
Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
21 2021 Ajit Kaur B.El Ed
Mata Sundri College
22 2021 Amit Arora B.Com(H)
Zakir Hussain College

In addition to the above mentioned names, 13 students secured a seat in various prestigious colleges of University of Delhi.


Admissions & Placement in NIFT and NID

S. No. Batch Name of the students COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1. 2018 Shaivangi Godhake National Institute of Fashion Technology (Patna)
2. 2019 Isha National Institute of Fashion Technology , Gandhinagar
3. 2020 Sidak Bomrah National Institute of Design, Madhya Pradesh Campus.

Latest Updates

Meal Plan of the Month

Meal Plan of the Month

EWS Free Books and Uniform

Free Book Sets are being provided to the students under…

Inter-School Quiz Competition ‘QUIZZIT - 2022’

Adarsh Jain and Prattyush Kala of Class XII E made…

School Admission

Salwan Public School, Rajendra Nagar, New Delhi is a co-educational Senior Secondary School affiliated to CBSE.