Admissions & Placement 2018-2023

Salwan Public School has a legendary reputation of setting benchmarks of academic excellence. The School endeavours to provide a conducive environment that propels diverse learning opportunities, where the students are nurtured and trained to take up challenges undauntingly and be prepared for life.

The School has been a trendsetter in the field of education for the past seven decades and has produced outstanding frontrunners in all professions. Our vibrant network of relationship with alumni fosters a strong sense of community, bridging the past with the future.

In the last three years, the following students have brought laurels to the institution and have made a mark for themselves. Their achievement is our reward.

Admissions & Placement in Engineering/ Medical Colleges

S. No. Batch Name of the student COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2023 Parth Nijhawan MBBS
Dr Baba Saheb Ambedkar Medical College
2 2023 Arnav V Raju B.Tech in Industrial and Production Engineering
IIT Delhi
3 2023 Maheep Singh B.Tech in Industrial and Production Engineering
IIT Roorkee
4 2023 Aditya Tully B. Tech in Computer Science Engineering
Netaji Subash University of Technology
5 2023 Ayush Chauhan B.E.Dual Degree + M.Sc.
BITS Pilani
6 2023 Pranav Keswani B.Tech in Electronics and Computer Engineering
Thapar University, Patiala
7 2023 Dashmesh Singh B.Tech in Mechnial Engineering
Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology, Patiala
8 2023 Yash Malhotra B.Tech in Mechnial Engineering
Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology, Patiala
9 2023 Manasvi Walia B. Tech in Computer Science Engineering
Manipal Institute of Technology
10 2023 Soumil Gulati B. Tech in Computer Science Engineering
Manipal Institute of Technology
11 2023 Prabhjyot Singh B. Tech in Computer Science Engineering
Dalhousie University, Halifax, Canada
12 2022 Aadhya Bhardwaj MBBS
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal
13 2022 Arjun MBBS
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal University
14 2022 Vansh Khattar B. Tech
Vellore Institute of Technology, Bhopal
15 2022 Rameshth Sharma B. Tech
SRM institute of Science and Technology, U.P.
16 2022 Sehej Singh Gambhir B. Tech in Computer and Communication
Manipal University Jaipur
17 2022 Vishesh Sachdeva B Tech in Computer Science
IIT Jodhpur
18 2022 Raghav Manchanda B Tech in Computer Science
Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology
19 2021 Ritvik Kalsi B. Tech.(Electronics & Comm. Engineering)
Delhi Technological College
20 2021 Aryan Sagar Singh B.Tech(Computer Science)
St. Thomas Engineering College, Kerala
21 2021 Armaan Batra B.Tech (Computer Science)
Vellore Institute of Technology
22 2021 Shamiq Ahmad B. Tech in Computer Science
Vellore Institute of Technology
23 2020 Smriti Marjara B. Tech
Delhi Technological University
24 2020 Aaryaman Bhalla B. Tech
Delhi Technological University
25 2020 Aaryan Mattoo B. Tech in CSAI
Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi
26 2020 Devshree Naggar B. Tech
Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi
27 2019 Rachit Bagga B. Tech
Indian Institute of Technology, Mumbai
28 2019 Dhruv Mittal B. Tech
Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
29 2019 Vanshal Singh B. Tech
Indian Institute of Technology, ROPAR
30 2019 Racchit Jain B. Tech
Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
31 2019 Ayuj Gupta B. Tech
Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
32 2019 Sehaj Kapoor B. Tech
Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
33 2019 Nikhil S Nair B. Tech
Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
34 2019 Japneet B. Tech
Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
35 2018 Sparsh Singh B. Tech
Delhi Technological University
36 2018 Utkarsh Ramachandra B. Tech
Delhi Technological University
37 2018 Sudheesh Bhambani B. Tech
Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi
38 2018 Himang Shakkrwal B. Tech
Delhi Technological University

 Admissions & Placement in University of Delhi

S. No. Batch Name of the student COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2023 Sumedha Longani B. Com.
Shri Ram College of Commerce
2 2023 Kriti Bhatia B.Sc. (Hons) Statistics
Lady Shri Ram College
3 2023 Mahek Sehrawat B.A. (Hons) English
Lady Shri Ram College
4 2023 Nischay B. Com. (Hons)
Kirorimal College
5 2023 Ojas Gaur B.A. (Prog.)
Kirori Mal College
6 2023 Prattyush Kala B.A. (Hons) Geography
Kirori Mal College
7 2023 Ishaan Dharmani B. Sc. (Hons) Maths
Sri Venkateswara College
8 2023 Udita Aggarwal B. Com. (Prog.)
Maitreyi College
9 2023 Anurag Rawat B.A. (Hons) English
Ramjas College
10 2023 Kashik Sehgal B. Com. (Hons)
Gargi College
11 2023 Ananya Mahajan B.A. (Hons) Economics
Gargi College
12 2023 Manya Grover B.El.Ed.
Jesus and Mary College
13 2023 Kamya Dewan B. Com. (Hons)
Jesus and Mary College
14 2023 Harshita Kanaujia B.A. (Hons) English
Daulat Ram College
15 2023 Ishika Gupta B.A. (Hons) English
Kamla Nehru College
16 2023 Aaryan Sharma B.Com. (Hons)
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College
17 2023 Kirti B. Com. (Hons)
ARSD College
18 2023 Mehak Wadhwa B. Com. (Hons)
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College
19 2023 Kunik Khorwal B. Com. (Hons)
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
20 2023 Amreek Maity B.Com. (Prog.)
Shyam Lal College
21 2023 Sanchi Verma B.A. (Hons) Economics
Moti Lal Nehru College
22 2023 Harshit B. Com. (Prog.)
Sri Aurobindo College
23 2023 Aksh Tanwar B. A. (Hons) Economics
Satyawati College
24 2023 Ramneek chauhan B.A. (Hons) Economics
Satyavati College
25 2023 Nikhil B. Com. (Hons)
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce
26 2023 Rijul Jain B. Com. (Hons)
Delhi College of Arts and Commerce
27 2023 Rohnit Anand BMS
Aryabhatta College
28 2023 Shlok Advani BMS
Aryabhatta College
29 2023 Daksh Dewan BMS
Aryabhatta College
30 2023 Divyansh Budhiraja B. Com. (Hons)
PGDAV
31 2023 Manya Babbar BBE
SGTB Khalsa
32 2023 Prabhnoor Singh B.Sc. Computer Science
SGTB Khalsa College
33 2023 Reet Madaan B.A. (Hons) Maths
SGTB Khalsa
34 2023 Aman Garg B. Com. (Hons)
SGTB Khalsa
35 2023 Shivam Tusid B.A. (Hons) Hindi
DAV College
36 2023 Mishty Kumar B.A. (Hons) English
Bharti College
37 2023 Dwij Narula B. Com. (Hons)
Rajdhani College
38 2023 Ishita Mathur B. Com. (Prog.)
Janki Devi Memorial College
39 2023 Sirjan Singh Nanda B. Com. (Prog.)
Khalsa College, Dev Nagar
40 2023 Harjas Kaur B.A. (Hons) English
Khalsa College
41 2023 Sanchi Garg B.Sc. (Hons) Statistics
Shaheed Rajguru College
42 2023 Parushi Sharma B. Com.
Bhagni Nivedita College
43 2023 Prisha Sharma B. Com.
Shyama Prasad Mukherji College
44 2023 Vansh Dhawan B.Com. (Prog.)
Swami Shraddha Anand College
45 2023 Naman B.A. (Hons) Political Science
Shivaji College
46 2022 Lakshya Bhatia BA English
Sri Aurobindo College Delhi University
47 2022 Gurman Kaur B. Sc Hons Chemistry
Acharya Narendra Dev College
48 2022 Geet VIjayvergia Delhi School of Journalism
49 2022 Dhriti Chaudhary BA Hons Philosophy
Zakir Hussain Delhi College
50 2022 Charchit BMS
College of Vocational Studies
51 2022 Sidharth B.Com(Hons.)
Hindu college
52 2022 Dev Kumar B.Com
Ramjas College
53 2022 Deepesh Dharmani BMS
Ramanujam, Delhi University
54 2022 Nimish Gulati BA (English and Economics)
Moti Lal Nehru
55 2022 Lakshay Mehra BMS
College of Vocational Studies
56 2022 Ganga Dawar B.Com(Hons.)
Ramanujan College
57 2022 Manveen Kaur B.A.(Hons.) English
Khalsa College
58 2022 Pushp Aiswal BMS
Shaheed Sukhdev College
59 2022 Ritisha Kalsi B.A programme with Maths and Economics
Daulat Ram College
60 2022 Tanishka Khokhar BSc (Hons.) Maths
Miranda House
61 2022 Jasnoor Kaur BA (Hons.) History
Khalsa College
62 2022 Harjot Jaswal BA (Hons.) Pol Sc
Jesus and Mary College
63 2022 Lovleen BA (Hons.) English
Delhi College of Arts And Commerce
64 2022 Manvi Taneja B. Com(Hons.)
Shri Ram College of Commerce
65 2022 Tanveesha Handa BA (Hons.) Economics
Kirori Mal College
66 2021 Simar Sehgal B.Com(Hons.)
Rajdhani College
67 2021 Punya Satija B.C.A.
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College
68 2021 Aanchal Makhija Janki Devi Memorial College
69 2021 Vidushi Mishra B.A.Hons.(Political Science)
Maitreyi College
70 2021 Shivam Badolia Marketing Management and Retail Business
College of Vocational Studies
71 2021 Dipanshi Maurya Marketing Management and Retail Business
College of Vocational Studies
72 2021 Shourya Lamba B.A. English(Hons.)
Moti Lal Nehru College
73 2021 Sanchita Kar B.A.Hons(Spanish)
Department of Germanic and Romance Studies
74 2021 Raunak Jain B.Com(Hons.)
Shri Ram College of Commerce
75 2021 Harshita Arora B.Com(Hons.)
Hindu College
76 2021 Harprabh Singh B.Com(Hons.)
Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
77 2021 Niharika Magon B.Com(Hons.)
Moti Lal Nehru College
78 2021 Pratham Harpalani B.A Eco(Hons.)
Moti Lal Nehru College
79 2021 Jaideep Singh Ranhotra BBE
Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
80 2021 Aarushi Chaudhary B.Com(Hons.)
Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College
81 2021 Ajit Kaur B.El Ed
Mata Sundri College
82 2021 Amit Arora B.Com(Hons.)
Zakir Hussain College
83 2020 Sanjana Dixit B Com (Hons.)
Shri Ram College of Commerce
84 2020 Ankita Gohri Hansraj College
85 2020 Manav Anand Hansraj College
86 2020 Ananya Arora Jesus & Mary College
87 2019 Pranay Sharma (CWSN) Delhi College of Art, Delhi University

Admissions & Placement in Management/ Law Colleges

S. NO. BATCH NAME OF THE STUDENT COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2023 Adarsh Jain B.A. LLB
National Law University, Bhopal
2 2023 Tanishq Gaba B.B.A.
Netaji Subash University of Technology
3 2023 Joy Gulati B.B.A.
Maharaja Agrasen College , GGSIPU
4 2023 Kunal B.B.A.
Maharaja Surajmal Institute, GGSIPU
5 2023 Vanshika Verma B.B.A.
Maharaja Surajmal Institute, GGSIPU
6 2023 Aaveeral J Jain B.A. LLB
VIPS, GGSIPU
7 2023 Vaidant Tongaria B.A. LLB
VIPS, GGSIPU
8 2023 Hardik Kohli B.B.A.
VIPS, GGSIPU
9 2023 Arshdeep Kaur B.A. LLB
Chandigarh University
10 2023 Saksham Arora B.A. LLB
Christ College, Ghaziabad
11 2022 Sukhsehej Kaur
B.A. LLB (Hons)
VIPS- Pitampura
12 2022 Ttushya Gadhoke B.B.A.
Delhi Technical University
13 2022 Yash Tanwar B.B.A.
Delhi Technical University
14 2022 Abdul Hadi Hameed Management in Marketing and Insurance
College of Vocational Studies
15 2021 Riya Verma B.A. LLB
Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune
16 2021 Pulkit Tandon
B.B.A. LLB
University School of Law and Legal Studies , GGS Indraprastha University
17 2021 Ridhi Goel B.B.A.
Symbosis Centre for Management Studies, Noida
18 2021 Manav Arora B.B.A.
Symbosis Centre for Management Studies
19 2021 Armaan Kapoor B.B.A.
Symbosis Centre for Management Studies, Noida

Admissions & Placement in NIFT and NID

S. No. Batch Name of the student COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2020 Sidak Bomrah National Institute of Design, Madhya Pradesh Campus.
2 2019 Isha National Institute of Fashion Technology , Gandhinagar
3 2018 Shaivangi Godhake National Institute of Fashion Technology (Patna)

Admissions  & Placement in Other Colleges

S. No. Batch Name of the student COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2023 Ritvik Mehendiratta B. Com. International Accountancy and Finance Integrated with ACCA
Christ University Bangalore
2 2023 Md. Razi Akbar B. Com. (Hons)
Jamia University
3 2023 Krrisha Sharma BJMC
VIPS, GGSIPU
4 2022 Jishnu Chakraborty BSc (Hons.) Physics
Manipal university Jaipur
5 2022 Ridhima Sakkarwal BSc MIT (Medical Imaging Technology)
Vardhaman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital

Admissions & Placement in International Universities

S. NO. BATCH NAME OF THE STUDENT COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY
1 2023 Daksh Wadhwa Business Management
Rutgers University, New Jersey, USA
2 2023 Akshika Seth B.A. (Hons) Psychology
York University, Toronto, Canada
3 2023 Pavneet Singh Kher B. Com.
Canada University
4 2023 Viraj Nanda B. Com. (Hons)
University Canada West
5 2023 Anubhuti Tiwari B. A. LLB
Lloyd Law College
6 2023 Daksh Sachdeva Business Finance
Conestoga College, Waterloo
7 2022 Racheta Kaur BA (Hons) Business and Luxury Brand Management
Regent's University London
8 2022 Rudra Raj Manocha Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Politics
King's College, London
9 2022 Animesh Mittal Bachelor of Science
University of Alberta
10 2022 Arjun Gupta B. Tech. Computer Science
Michigan State University
11 2021 Tanmay Suri International Business and Economics B Sc
Aston University, U.K.
12 2021 Aadya Aggarwal B.F.A
California College of Arts, San Francisco, California
13 2021 Suhani Kumar Liberal
Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
14 2021 Prashant Nigam Bachelor of Computer Science
University of Manitoba, Canada
15 2021 Samridh Thakur Bachelor of Computer Information Systems
University of Fraser Valley, Canada

Latest Updates

Unforgettable Trek to Dyara Bugyal: A Journey of Resilience and Joy

From May 27 to June 2, 2024, a group of…

Race to Glory: Athletics Meet 2024

The Department of Physical Education and Sports organised an exhilarating…

Stumps and Strikes: Cricket Championship

An exciting friendly Cricket Match was organised between the parents…

School Admission

Salwan Public School, Rajendra Nagar, New Delhi is a co-educational Senior Secondary School affiliated to CBSE.